English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common marshmallow [correct]; common marsh-mallow [correct]; marshmallow [correct]; marsh-mallow [correct]; marsh mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
guimauve officinale [correct, feminine noun]; guimauve [correct, feminine noun]; mauve blanche [correct, feminine noun]; guimauve sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: guimauve : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Waltheria indica.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
malvavisco [masculine noun]