English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cuman ragweed [correct]; perennial ragweed [correct]; western ragweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: perennial ragweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe à poux vivace [correct, feminine noun]; ambrosie vivace [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: herbe à poux vivace : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).