English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slimleaf bur ragweed [correct]; slim-leaf burr ragweed [correct]; slimleaf burr ragweed [correct]; false ragweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: false ragweed: common name also used to refer to the species Cyclachaena xanthiifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ambroisie à petites feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; ambroisie à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]; ambroisie à feuilles fines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.