English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea ambrosia [correct]; coastal ragweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ambroisie maritime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.