English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific serviceberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]; amélanchier à feuilles d'aulne du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.