English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth serviceberry [correct]; Allegheny serviceberry [correct]; smooth juneberry
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier glabre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.