English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
downy serviceberry [correct]; common serviceberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier arborescent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.