English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple serviceberry [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; amélanchier pourpre [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.