English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
amelanchier twig borer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Agromyzidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
agromyze de l'amélanchier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Agromyzidae.