English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
low serviceberry [correct]; low shadbush [correct]
OBS: A plant (shrub) of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier bas [correct, masculine noun]; amélanchier nain [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.