English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain serviceberry [correct]; mountain juneberry [correct]; Bartram’s shadbush [correct]
OBS: High altitude shrub of the family Rosaceae, North America, bears delicious dark red fruits.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier de Bartram [correct, masculine noun]; amélanchier boréal [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Tourbières et pentes montagneuses (altitude élevée) fruit rouge sombre délicieux. Est et nord du Québec, nord Nouvelle-Angleterre.