English (Psychology (General); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
amphetamine withdrawal [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual (DSM-III-R).
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Drogues et toxicomanie)
syndrome de sevrage à l'amphétamine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du manuel de DSM-III-R.