English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water smartweed [correct]; amphibious bistort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée amphibie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.