English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Types of Ships and Boats)
amphibious assault ship helicopter dock [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Types de bateaux)
bâtiment amphibie d'assaut porte-hélicoptère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.