English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military))
amphibian helicopter [correct, officially approved]; amphibious helicopter [correct, standardized]
OBS: amphibian helicopter: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC)- Helicopters.
OBS: amphibious helicopter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère amphibie [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: hélicoptère amphibie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA)- Hélicoptères.
OBS: hélicoptère amphibie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
helicóptero anfibio [correct, masculine noun]