English (Armour; Amphibious Forces)
amphibious light tank [correct]
CONT: The PT-76 amphibious light tank is another candidate for the 90 mm Cockerill gun.
French (Arme blindée; Forces amphibies)
char léger amphibie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le char léger amphibie PT-76 peut lui aussi recevoir un canon de 90 mm Cockerill en rattrapage, [...]