English (Amphibious Forces; Combined Forces (Military))
multinational amphibious task force [correct, NATO]; MNATF [correct, NATO]
French (Forces amphibies; Interarmées)
force opérationnelle amphibie multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MNATF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]