English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Amphibious Forces)
amphibious tracked vehicle [correct]
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Forces amphibies)
véhicule chenillé amphibie [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule amphibie à chenilles [correct, masculine noun]