English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
Na-amphibole [correct]; sodic amphibole [correct, see observation]
OBS: sodic amphibole: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
amphibole sodique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: amphibole sodique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.