English (Petrography)
sillimanite-amphibolite facies [correct, see observation]; sillimanite amphibolite facies [correct]
CONT: Key high-grade metamorphic rocks occur in a couple of localities: kyanite-bearing in the east and sillimanite amphibolite facies in the west.
OBS: sillimanite-amphibolite facies: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
faciès des amphibolites à sillimanite [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: À basse température, le faciès des amphibolites se caractérise par l'andalousite, la cordiérite, puis la sillimanite.
OBS: faciès des amphibolites à sillimanite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.