English (Fish)
amphidromous fish [correct]
DEF: A fish that migrates from fresh to salt water or from salt to fresh water at some stage of the life cycle (e.g. salmon, eel).
French (Poissons)
poisson amphibiotique [correct, masculine noun]; poisson amphidrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson qui [effectue] des migrations régulières entre les eaux douces et le milieu marin à un stade biologique défini de [son] cycle biologique (anguilles, saumons […]).
Spanish (Peces)
pez anfibiótico [correct, masculine noun]; pez anfídromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Especie que debe desplazarse y sobrevivir en una amplia diversidad de aguas.