English (Crustaceans)
amphipod [correct]
DEF: Any of several crustaceans with one set of feet for jumping or walking and another set for swimming as the sand flea.
French (Crustacés)
amphipode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Tout membre de l']ordre de crustacés à corps comprimé latéralement, carnassiers, vivant dans les eaux salées (talitre), ou douces (gammare).
Spanish (Crustáceos)
anfípodo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.