English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
amphitrichous [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Having] one or more flagella at both ends of the cell.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
amphitriche [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une bactérie comportant un seul flagelle à chaque pôle de la cellule.