English (Paleontology)
amplexoid [correct]
OBS: [The term] amplexoid [refers to rugose corals which are] characterized by very short septa, which commonly are interrupted longitudinally ...
French (Paléontologie)
amplexoïde [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Le terme] amplexoïde [s'applique aux Tétracoralliaires chez lesquels il y a eu] raccourcissement axial des septa [...]