English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
voice amplification [correct]
OBS: Allowed between the guide and blind athlete.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
amplification de signaux vocaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pratique permise entre le guide et l'athlète aveugle.