English (Chemistry)
indirect amplification [correct]
DEF: A type of amplification reaction where the constituent required is associated with some other constituent which is then amplified and measured.
French (Chimie)
amplification indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une réaction d'amplification dans laquelle il est nécessaire que le constituant soit associé à d'autres constituants avant d'être amplifié et mesuré.