English (Electronics; Computer Hardware; Telecommunications)
power amplification [correct]
French (Électronique; Matériel informatique; Télécommunications)
amplification de puissance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Telecomunicaciones)
amplificación de potencia [correct, feminine noun]