English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow amplification [correct]
DEF: Ratio between the output flow and the input (control) flow.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
amplification en débit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du débit de sortie au débit d'entrée (de commande).