English (Electronics)
transistor amplification [correct]
OBS: the amplifier portion of the amplifier-bridge circuitry contains three stages of transistor amplification (...)
French (Électronique)
amplification par transistor
OBS: principe de l'amplification par transistor. L'amplification est fonction très importante en électronique.