English (Molecular Biology; Genetics)
single-cell amplified genome [correct, noun]; SAG [correct, noun]; single-amplified genome [correct, noun]; SAG [correct, noun]; SAG; single amplified genome [correct, noun]; SAG [correct, noun]; SAG
DEF: A genome obtained by the amplification of all the genes contained in a single cell, usually so that it can be sequenced.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Génétique)
génome amplifié de cellule unique [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Génome obtenu par l'amplification de l'ensemble des gènes d'une seule cellule, habituellement pour en faire le séquençage.