English (Audio Technology; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
amplified headset [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
casque d'écoute amplificateur [correct, masculine noun]; casque amplificateur d'écoute [masculine noun]