English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hearing)
amplified telephone [correct]; amplified phone [correct]; voice-amplifying phone [correct]
DEF: [A phone] that allows the user to adjust the volume and control the tone ...
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Ouïe)
téléphone amplifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Les téléphones amplifiés peuvent être] avec ou sans fil, avec ou sans afficheur, être munis d'un contrôle de volume et d'une sonnerie amplifiée.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Oído)
teléfono amplificado [correct, masculine noun]