English (Telecommunications Transmission; Amplifiers (Electronics))
distributed amplifier [correct]; transmission-line amplifier
DEF: an amplifier in which the grids of two of more valves are connected to successive sections of an artificial transmision line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur réparti [correct, masculine noun]