English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
amplifier system [correct]
CONT: The gain of an amplifier system can be expressed in a variety of ways. Voltage, current, power, and (in some systems) decibels are expressed as gain.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
système d'amplificateurs [correct, masculine noun]