English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
transimpedance amplifier [correct]; TIA [correct]
CONT: In electronics, a transimpedance amplifier (TIA) is a current to voltage converter, almost exclusively implemented with one or more operational amplifiers.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur transimpédance [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur à transimpédance [correct, masculine noun]