English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
logarithmic direct-current amplifier; logarithmic direct amplifier
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
amplificateur logarithmique pour courant continu [masculine noun]