English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
speed trim amplifier [correct]
CONT: The basic components of the dcp (differential collective pitch) trim system are the dcp (differential collective pitch) actuator in the flight controls closet, the speed trim amplifier in the heater compartment, and the pitot system. The dcp trim system converts airspeed information from the pitot system, through the speed trim amplifier, to an electrical signal which controls the extension or retraction of the dcp actuator.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
amplificateur de compensateur de régime [masculine noun]