English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Commercial Fishing)
receiver amplifier [correct]; receiver-amplifier [correct]
CONT: Sonar Sounding Equipment. ... Modern depth finders have [a] receiver-amplifier for amplifying the weak echo energy picked up by the transducer.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Pêche commerciale)
amplificateur de réception [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur-récepteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sondeur et ses éléments. […] À la réception, le signal acoustique est transformé en signal électrique par le transducteur, puis amplifié de manière fixe dans l'amplificateur de réception […]
Spanish (Amplificadores (Electrónica); Pesca comercial)
amplificador receptor [correct, masculine noun]