English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
pentode amplifier [correct]
CONT: You can design a pentode amplifier based on these charts and they will give you the gain but they don't say anything about Miller Effect.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur à pentode [masculine noun]
OBS: La pentode est utilisée intensivement dans les circuits amplificateurs à cause de son grand facteur d'amplification.