English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
buffer stage [correct]; buffer amplifier [correct]
DEF: A valve or circuit that prevents load fluctuations of subsequent stages from affecting the frequency of preceding circuits.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
étage séparateur [correct, masculine noun]; séparateur [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur séparateur [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur-tampon [masculine noun]
Spanish (Amplificadores (Electrónica))
separador [correct, masculine noun]; amplificador separador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Una o más válvulas entre dos circuitos para prevenir o evitar reacciones entre la salida y la entrada.