English (Farm Equipment; Farm Tractors)
torque amplifier [correct]; TA [correct]
CONT: And when you team these engines with the heavy-duty IH Torque Amplifier transmission, you have the perfect combination of power and power delivery to accomplish more work in less time ...
French (Matériel agricole; Tracteurs agricoles)
amplificateur de couple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme permettant de passer, sans interruption de la transmission du couple moteur, d'un régime de rotation à un autre.
OBS: Ce dispositif utilise très souvent les trains d'engrenage épicycloïdaux.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Tractores agrícolas)
amplificador de par [masculine noun]