English (Telecommunications; Electronics)
amplifier gain [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Électronique)
gain d'un amplificateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrónica)
ganancia de un amplificador [correct, feminine noun]