English (Servomechanisms)
amplifier servo module
CONT: After engagement (of the autopilot the) reference signals (heading, roll and pitch) are added to the pilot's manual control signals in order to provide command signals to the amplifier servo modules.
French (Servomécanismes)
module servo-amplificateur [masculine noun]
CONT: Quand le pilote automatique est engagé (les) signaux (de roulis, de cap et de tangage) s'ajoutent aux signaux amplifiés de commande manuelle d'évolution, afin de fournir des signaux de commande aux servo-amplificateurs.