English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
amplifier unit [correct]; amplifier module [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
module amplificateur [correct, masculine noun]