English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
constant amplitude recording [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
enregistrement à amplitude constante [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
registro de amplitud constante [masculine noun]