English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
amplitude/frequency distortion [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
distorsion amplitude-fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
distorsión amplitud/frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]