English (General Mechanics (Physics); River and Sea Navigation)
amplitude of pitch [correct]
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
amplitude de tangage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: amplitude de tangage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.