English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
pulse-amplitude-phase-modulation; pulse amplitude phase modulation
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
modulation d'impulsions en amplitude et en phase [feminine noun]; MIAP [feminine noun]