English (Electrical Engineering; Audio Technology; Optics)
amplitude of a symmetrical alternating quantity
French (Électrotechnique; Électroacoustique; Optique)
amplitude d'une grandeur alternative symétrique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Electroacústica; Óptica)
amplitud de una magnitud alterna simétrica [correct, feminine noun]