English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Banking)
reference signal amplitude [correct, standardized]
DEF: The average signal amplitude of the reference medium when recorded with the test recording current.
OBS: reference signal amplitude: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Banque)
amplitude du signal de référence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amplitude moyenne du signal du support de référence après l'enregistrement à l'aide du courant d'enregistrement d'essai.
OBS: amplitude du signal de référence : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.