English (Oceanography; Hydrology and Hydrography)
wave amplitude
French (Océanographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
amplitude de la houle [feminine noun]; amplitude d'une vague [feminine noun]
DEF: Demi-distance verticale entre la crête et le creux d'une vague, d'une lame
Spanish (Oceanografía; Hidrología e hidrografía)
amplitud de una ola [feminine noun]