English (River and Sea Navigation)
roll amplitude [correct]; amplitude of roll [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
amplitude du roulis [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; amplitude de roulis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: amplitude du roulis : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.