English (Electronic Measurements; Air Transport)
pulse amplitude quantization [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pulse amplitude quantization: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Mesures électroniques; Transport aérien)
quantification de l'amplitude d'impulsion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: quantification de l'amplitude d'impulsion : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Medidas electrónicas; Transporte aéreo)
cuantificación de la amplitud de impulsos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuantificación de la amplitud de impulsos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).