English (Radio Broadcasting)
amplitude modulation system
OBS: amplitude - modulation - amplitude ou profondeur de la modulation; modulation en amplitude; modulation amplitude modulation de l'amplitude; wave - amplitude des ondes -distortion - distortion suivant l'amplitude; - peak - amplitude maximum; - zero - amplitude nulle; - of deflection - amplitude - factor - facteur de pointe -filter - filtre d'amplitudes
French (Radiodiffusion)
méthode d'amplitude modulée