English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
amplitude-modulated signal [correct]
CONT: The surface beacon station continuously transmits bearing information in the form of a fixed reference signal and an amplitude-modulated signal.
French (Émission et réception radio)
signal modulé en amplitude [masculine noun]
CONT: Certains montages permettent d'obtenir directement un signal modulé en amplitude.