English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
amplitude-modulated noise jamming [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
brouillage à bruit modulé en amplitude [correct, masculine noun]