English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood; Bioengineering; Special-Language Phraseology)
crushable glass ampule [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang; Technique biologique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ampoule de verre mince [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.