English (Orthopedic Surgery)
hemipelvectomy [correct]; hindquarter amputation [correct]; interilioabdominal amputation [correct]; interpelviabdominal amputation [correct]; Jaboulay's amputation [correct]; trans-pelvic amputation [correct]; interabdomino-pelvic amputation
DEF: Amputation an entire leg together with the os coxae.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
amputation trans-pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]; amputation du postérieur [correct, feminine noun]; désarticulation inter-ilio-abdominale [correct, feminine noun]; amputation inter-ilio-abdominale [feminine noun]; hémipelvectomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation de la totalité d'un des membres inférieurs avec la plus grande partie de l'os iliaque.