English (Orthopedic Surgery)
supracondylar amputation [correct]; supracondyloid amputation [correct]
DEF: An amputation above the femoral condyles.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
amputation sus-condylienne du fémur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amputation de la cuisse au-dessus des condyles fémoraux.