English (Surgical Instruments)
amputation saw [correct]; amputating saw [correct]
OBS: Surgical saws[...] are steel instruments used for bone amputation. Commonly used types of amputation saws are Satterlee and Gigli.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
scie à amputation [correct, feminine noun]; scie pour amputation [feminine noun]