English (Surgery)
traumatic amputation [correct]
DEF: Amputation of a part by accident injury.
French (Chirurgie)
amputation traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amputation d'un membre ou d'une partie du corps à la suite d'un traumatisme.