English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
bilateral amputee [correct]; double amputee [correct]
DEF: A person missing either both arms or both legs.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
double amputé [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Double amputé des membres inférieurs.