English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
below-knee amputee athlete [correct]; BK amputee athlete [correct]; transtibial amputee athlete [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
athlète amputé au-dessous du genou [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée au-dessous du genou [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé tibial [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée tibiale [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé transtibial [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée transtibiale [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé de la jambe [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée de la jambe [correct, feminine noun]