English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
amputee [correct]
DEF: One who has had an amputation ...
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne amputée [correct, feminine noun]; amputé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Personne] qui a subi une amputation.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
amputado [correct, masculine noun]; amputada [correct, feminine noun]