English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
below-elbow amputee athlete [correct]; BE amputee athlete [correct]; transradial amputee athlete [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
athlète amputé de l'avant-bras [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée de l'avant-bras [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé au-dessous du coude [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée au-dessous du coude [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé transradial [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée transradiale [correct, feminine noun]