English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
above-knee amputee athlete [correct]; AK amputee athlete [correct]; transfemoral amputee athlete [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
athlète amputé au-dessus du genou [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée au-dessus du genou [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé fémoral [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée fémorale [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé de la cuisse [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée de la cuisse [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé transfémoral [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée transfémorale [correct, feminine noun]