English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
below-knee amputee [correct]; bk amputee [correct]
OBS: Disabled skiing term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
amputé au-dessous du genou [correct, masculine noun]; amputée au-dessous du genou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de ski pour handicapés.