English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
above-elbow amputee athlete [correct]; AE amputee athlete [correct]; transhumeral amputee athlete [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
athlète amputé au-dessus du coude [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée au-dessus du coude [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé du bras [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée du bras [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé transhuméral [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée transhumérale [correct, feminine noun]