English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
double-arm amputee [correct]
OBS: Disabled skiing term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
amputé des deux bras [correct, masculine noun]; amputée des deux bras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de ski pour handicapés.