English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
deletion of an asset master record [correct]; deletion of an AMR [correct]
OBS: An asset master record to which no postings have been made can be deleted directly online without archiving. If postings have been made to the asset then it must be archived first.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
suppression d'une fiche immobilisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une fiche immobilisation qui ne contient aucune écriture peut être supprimée directement en ligne sans archivage. Si on trouve des écritures comptables touchant l'immobilisation, il faut d'abord archiver avant de supprimer.