English (Missiles and Rockets)
advanced missile receiver [correct]; AMR [correct]
CONT: Texas instrument is developing an advanced missile receiver (AMR) ... that will provide range and range-rate measurements stuitable for mid course guidance of missiles and other weapons.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
récepteur d'avant-garde pour missiles [correct, masculine noun]