English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Air Forces)
aviation mission request [correct, officially approved]; AMR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aviation mission request; AMR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces aériennes)
demande de mission d’aviation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de mission d’aviation : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).