English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
agent management system [correct]; AMS [correct]
CONT: The task of the agent management system as the meta-level of an agent-based run-time environment is to provide a "life-space" for the agents, i.e. a collection of mechanisms that enables the agents to get in contact with each other.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
système de gestion des agents [correct, masculine noun]