English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Aeromedical Training Flight [correct]; AMT Flt [correct]
OBS: Aeromedical Training Flight; AMT Flt: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille d'instruction aéromédicale [correct, feminine noun]; Ele IAM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille d'instruction aéromédicale; Ele IAM : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).