English (Orbital Stations; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
automated manipulation and transportation system [correct]; AMTS [correct]
CONT: DCAP [Dynamics and Control Analysis Package] was also used in the Automated Manipulation and Transportation System (AMTS) study for modelling the manipulator arm and for verifying the accelerations induced in the Attached Pressurised Module (APM) by the arm's manoeuvring.
French (Stations orbitales; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
système automatisé de manipulation et de transport [masculine noun]; AMTS [masculine noun]