English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
amur adonis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
adonide de l'amour [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.