English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-82 : Particular requirements for amusement machines and personal service machines [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC/CEI 60335-2-82:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-82:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-82 : Règles particulières pour les machines de divertissement et les machines de service pour les personnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-82:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-82:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.