English (Performing Arts (General))
entertainment industry [correct]; amusement industry
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
industrie du divertissement [correct, feminine noun]; industrie du spectacle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Artes escénicas (Generalidades))
industria del espectáculo [feminine noun]