English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
amyloid tricholoma [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tricholome ombré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.