English (Food Industries; Biochemistry)
amylolytic enzyme [correct]
OBS: the most recent extensive application of -- is the use of fungal glucoamylase for the production of dextrase from starch.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Biochimie)
enzyme amylolytique
OBS: (...) la concentration des -- (amylase et maltase) s'élève progressivement ainsi que celle de la pepsine.