English (Biochemistry)
amylopectin [correct]
DEF: A colourless cell plastid packed with starch grains and occurring in cells of plant storage tissue.
French (Biochimie)
amylopectine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction de l'amidon qui ne se colore pas en bleu par l'iode et à laquelle est due la gélification de l'empois.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
amilopectina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Homopolisacárido de glucosa ramificado, constituyente del almidón.