English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
normal and zero amylose barley starch [correct]
CONT: Flow field-flow fractionation (flow FFF) with frit inlet and frit outlet mode (FIFO) was coupled online to multiangle light scattering (MALS) and refractive index (RI) detectors to investigate the molecular characteristics of normal and zero amylose barley starch polymers.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
amidon d'orge normal et à zéro pourcent d'amylose [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.