English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
sodium amytal [correct]
OBS: A drug that, given in light doses, tends to make a person talk more freely. It is sometimes used in psychotherapy as a way of uncovering repressed memories.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
sodium amytal