English (Trade Names; Medication)
Amytal® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Trademark for amobarbital, a sedative and hypnotic.
OBS: Amytal®: A trademark of Eli Lilly & Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Médicaments)
Amytal® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Marque déposée de l'amobarbital (Lilly).
OBS: Amytal® : Marque de commerce de la société Eli Lilly & Co.