English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology; Dietetics)
anorexia nervosa, binge-eating/purging type [correct]; AN-BP [correct]
DEF: [An anorexia nervosa type characterized] by recurrent episodes of binge eating or purging behavior (i.e., self-induced vomiting or the misuse of laxatives, diuretics, or enemas).
OBS: F50.02: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique; Diététique)
anorexie mentale, type accès hyperphagique/purgatif [correct, feminine noun]; anorexie mentale avec accès hyperphagique et purgatif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Anorexie mentale caractérisée par] des accès récurrents de gloutonnerie et/ou [...] des vomissements provoqués ou [...] des comportements purgatifs (c.-à-d. [utilisation de] laxatifs, [de] diurétiques [ou de] lavements).
OBS: F50.02 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.