English (Pharmacology)
anti-nuclear auto-antibody [correct]; ANA [correct]
CONT: Procyon has established leadership in the development of two substantial anti-cancer technology platforms with therapeutic and diagnostic applications that are based on naturally occurring cancer-fighting molecules found within the human body. These anti-cancer platforms involve Prostate Secretory Protein (PSP) and Anti-nuclear Auto-antibodies (ANAs).
French (Pharmacologie)
auto-anticorps antinucléaire [correct, masculine noun]; autoanticorps antinucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procyon BioPharma Inc. a démontré son leadership dans le développement de deux plates-formes technologiques d'envergure destinées au traitement du cancer. Il s'agit de la Protéine Sécrétoire de la Prostate (PSP94) et des Auto-Anticorps Antinucléaires (ANA), qui peuvent avoir des applications thérapeutiques ainsi qu'au niveau du diagnostic. Ces plates-formes technologiques sont fondées sur la découverte de molécules antitumorales présentes naturellement dans le corps humain.