English (Bones and Joints)
anaclasis [correct]
DEF: Forcible flexion of a joint to break up the adhesion in fibrous ankylosis.
French (Os et articulations)
anaclase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction d'une ankylose par flexion forcée d'un membre.