English (Fish; Marine Biology; Aquaculture)
anadromous species [correct, invariable]
DEF: Fish that spend their adult life in the sea but swim upriver to freshwater spawning grounds in order to reproduce.
French (Poissons; Biologie marine; Aquaculture)
espèce anadrome [correct, feminine noun]; espèce potamotoque [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: [Poisson] qui vit en mer et remonte en eau douce pour se reproduire (type saumon).
Spanish (Peces; Biología Marina; Acuicultura)
especie anádroma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Población de peces que, como el salmón, remonta el curso de los ríos para reproducirse [...]