English (Collaboration with the FAO; Fish; Commercial Fishing)
anadromous stock [correct]
DEF: Fish that spend their adult life in the sea but swim upriver to freshwater spawning grounds in order to reproduce.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
stock de poissons anadromes [correct, masculine noun]