English (Fish)
anadromous fish [correct]
CONT: Anadromous fish are born in freshwater, then migrate to the ocean as juveniles where they grow into adults before migrating back into freshwater to spawn.
French (Poissons)
poisson anadrome [correct, masculine noun]; poisson potamotoque [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
Spanish (Peces)
pez anádromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pez que vive en el mar, pero remonta los ríos para desovar.