English (Animal Behaviour; Animal Reproduction; Fish)
anadromous migration [correct]
French (Comportement animal; Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
migration anadrome [correct, feminine noun]; migration potamotoque [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: […] migration où le poisson se déplace d'un milieu d'eau salée vers un milieu d'eau douce.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Reproducción de animales; Peces)
migración anadroma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Migración que efectúan los peces desde el mar a las aguas dulces para reproducción.