English (Human Diseases - Various; Genetics; Blood)
sickle-cell anemia with crisis [correct]; sickle-cell anaemia with crisis [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: D57.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Génétique; Sang)
anémie à hématies falciformes avec crises [correct, feminine noun]; anémie drépanocytaire avec crises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D57.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.