English (Animal Diseases; Pig Raising)
piglet anemia [correct]; piglet anaemia [correct]
OBS: piglet anaemia: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des porcs)
anémie des porcelets [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: anémie des porcelets : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado porcino)
anemia de los lechones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La anemia de los lechones es un problema importante en la producción de cerdos, generalmente es causada por la carencia de hierro.