English (Human Diseases - Various; Genetics; Blood)
sickle-cell anemia without crisis [correct]; sickle-cell anaemia without crisis [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: D57.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Génétique; Sang)
anémie à hématies falciformes sans crises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D57.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.