English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
iron deficiency anemia, unspecified [correct]; iron deficiency anaemia, unspecified [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: D50.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
anémie par carence en fer, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D50.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.