English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
folate deficiency anemia [correct]; folate deficiency anaemia [correct, Great Britain]; folic acid deficiency anemia [correct]
DEF: [An] anemia resulting from a deficient intake of the vitamin folic acid (folate).
OBS: D52: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
anémie par carence en acide folique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Anémie mégaloblastique sans symptômes neurologiques.
OBS: D52 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.