English (Blood)
megaloblastic anemia [correct]
DEF: [An] anemia in which there is a predominant number of megaloblastic erythroblasts, and relatively few normoblasts, among the hyperplastic erythroid cells in the bone marrow ...
French (Sang)
anémie mégaloblastique [correct, feminine noun]; anémie macrocytaire mégaloblastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'anémie due à une dysérythropoïèse, au cours de laquelle le volume globulaire moyen est supérieur à 100 µm³ et le myélogramme riche en mégaloblastes, qui sont des érythroblastes dystrophiques.
Spanish (Sangre)
anemia megaloblástica [feminine noun]