English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
identification of obligate anaerobe [correct]; obligate anaerobe identification
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
identification de micro-organismes anaérobies stricts [feminine noun]; identification de microorganismes anaérobies stricts [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.