English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
anaerobic rotating biological contact reactor [correct]
CONT: An integrated anaerobic - aerobic biological wastewater treatment system using anaerobic rotating biological contact reactors for energy production and sequencing batch reactors for subsequent aerobic treatment was developed. Dairy manure and/or cheese whey as feed sources were studied in the integrated system.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
réacteur rotatif à contact biologique anaérobie [masculine noun]