English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Nervous System)
electroanaesthesia [correct]; electro-anaesthesia [correct]; electroanesthesia [correct]; electro-anesthesia [correct]; electrical anaesthesia [correct]; electrical anesthesia [correct]
DEF: ... a general anaesthesia ... produced by the passing of an electric current through tissues.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Système nerveux)
électroanesthésie [correct, feminine noun]; électro-anesthésie [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anesthésie générale provoquée par le passage d'impulsions électriques de très basse fréquence [...]
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación; Sistema nervioso)
electroanestesia [feminine noun]