English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
girdle anesthesia [correct, United States]; girdle anaesthesia [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Segmental anesthesia occurring in a girdle around the trunk caused by a lesion of the nerve roots.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
anesthésie en ceinture [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie en bande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anesthésie segmentaire due à l'atteinte de racines médullaires homologues.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
anestesia en círculo [correct, feminine noun]; anestesia en cinturón [correct, feminine noun]