English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
infiltration anesthesia [correct]
DEF: Anesthesia given by injecting local anesthetic drugs in the area that is about to be cut (...)
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
infiltration [correct]
DEF: Injection d'un liquide anesthésique le long d'une structure nerveuse (ganglion ou nerf) dont on veut supprimer provisoirement la fonction.