English (Human Diseases)
glove and stocking anesthesia [correct]; glove and stocking anaesthesia [correct]
DEF: Peripheral and distinctive form of anesthesia in arms and legs.
French (Maladies humaines)
anesthésie bilatérale en gant et en chaussette [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie en gant et en chaussette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme périphérique caractéristique d'anesthésie des bras et des jambes.