English (Nervous System)
anesthesia [correct]; anaesthesia [correct, Great Britain]; sensory loss [correct]
DEF: Loss of sensation, of neurogenic or psychogenic origin.
OBS: The term "anesthesia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Système nerveux)
anesthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disparition des sensations par suite d'une affection du système nerveux.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
anestesia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida de sensibilidad inducida por medicamentos para procedimientos quirúrgicos, o por afección de los nervios sensitivos.