English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Dentistry)
dental anaesthetic [correct]
DEF: A dental pharmacological material used to induce local or regional anaesthesia.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Dentisterie)
anesthésique dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit pharmacologique dentaire utilisé pour obtenir l'anesthésie locale ou régionale.
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación; Odontología)
anestésico local [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material farmacológico dental usado para inducir anestesia local o regional.