English (Paleontology)
anal fasciole [correct]
OBS: [An anal fasciole is] a fasciole generated on gastropod-shell whorls by the indentation of the outer lip (such as sinus) situated close to the adapical suture.
French (Paléontologie)
fasciole basale [correct]
OBS: (...) l'échancrure siphonale laisse en arrière d'elle une "fasciole basale (...) (chez un Gastéropode.]