English (Personality Development)
anal triad [correct]
CONT: Anality. Research strongly confirms the traditional anal triad: obstinacy, orderliness, parsimony with time and money, as well as related traits, conscientiousness, the overevaluation of money, type A behavior and a fondness for routines.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
triade anale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trois traits de personnalité acquis suite à une non-résolution de conflits au stade anal, d'après la théorie de Freud.