English (Symptoms (Medicine))
anal fissure [correct]
DEF: A painful linear ulcer at the margin of the anus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
fissure anale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ulcération allongée et superficielle, généralement très douloureuse, siégeant dans les plis radiés de l'anus.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
fisura anal [correct, feminine noun]