English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology; Bowels)
anal intraepithelial neoplasia [correct]; AIN [correct]
CONT: The most common precancerous condition of the anus is anal intraepithelial neoplasia (AIN).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie; Intestins)
néoplasie intra-épithéliale anale [correct, feminine noun]; AIN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La néoplasie intra-épithéliale anale (AIN) est l’état précancéreux de l’anus le plus courant.