English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
anal dilator [correct]
DEF: An instrument for dilating or stretching the anal sphincter.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
dilatateur anal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à maintenir ouvert ou à agrandir l'anus.