English (Paleontology)
anal X [correct]
OBS: [The anal X is a] plate between [the] posterior radials, obliquely at [the] left above [the] radianal in most inadunates and flexibles [(crinoids]) or obliquely at [the] left above [the] aniradial in disparids.
French (Paléontologie)
plaque anale X; anale X [correct]
OBS: Les [plaques] anales des "Inadunata" et des "Flexibilia" sont ordinairement au nombre de deux: l'"anale X" et la "radianale".