English (Medication)
analgesic [correct, noun]; painkiller [correct]; pain reliever [correct]; pain medication [correct]; pain medicine [correct]; analgetic [correct, noun]; pain-killing drug [correct]; pain-relieving drug [correct]; pain-relieving agent [correct]; obtundent [correct, noun, rare]
DEF: A drug that relieves or reduces pain.
French (Médicaments)
analgésique [correct, masculine noun]; antalgique [correct, masculine noun]; antidouleur [correct, masculine noun]; agent analgésique [correct, masculine noun]; médicament antalgique [correct, masculine noun]; médicament antidouleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament qui sert à soulager ou à réduire la douleur.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
analgésico [correct, masculine noun]; antiálgico [correct, masculine noun]