English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
conductive-sheet analog
DEF: An analog using a sheet of electrically conducting material with high resistance as conductor.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
analogie par tissu conducteur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
analogía de lámina conductiva [feminine noun]