English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
analog proof [correct]
DEF: A proof by conventional methods - usually from film.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
épreuve analogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve produite par procédé traditionnel.