English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
conductive-liquid analog
DEF: An analog using electrolyte in tank as conductor.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
analogie par cuve électrolytique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
analogía de líquido conductivo [feminine noun]