English (Telecommunications Transmission)
analog telephone transmission [correct]
CONT: It is undisputed that each analog telephone transmission uses 4 kHz [kilohertz] (4,000 Hz [hertz]).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission téléphonique analogique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión telefónica analógica [correct, feminine noun]