English (Geophysics; Geology)
analog telemetering [correct]
DEF: Converting a measurement into a signal of proportional duration.
French (Géophysique; Géologie)
télémesure analogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion d'une mesure en un signal de durée proportionnelle.